Contact Asgard

Privacy laws protect your privacy. The personal information we collect from you on this form is for the abovementioned purpose and for the purposes of responding to your message or query. We may disclose your personal information to other members of the Westpac Group, anyone we engage to do something on our behalf, and other organisations that assist with our business. Please read our privacy policy for more information about how we handle your personal information, how you may complain about any breaches of the Australian Privacy Principles and how such complaints are dealt with, and how we may disclose your personal information to a recipient which is located outside Australia. A free copy of the privacy policy can be obtained from http://www.asgard.com.au/privacy.jsp.

By submitting the form below:

  • You authorise Asgard to collect, maintain, use and disclose your personal information in the manner set out in our privacy policy.
  • You confirm that all details in the form are true and correct.



The information shown on this site is general information only, it does not constitute any recommendation or advice; it has been prepared without taking into account your personal objectives, financial situation or needs and so you should consider its appropriateness having regard to these factors before acting on. Asgard Capital Management Limited (Asgard or we) is a member of the Westpac Banking Corporation group of companies (Westpac Group). Unless otherwise disclosed in the offer document for the relevant financial product, a financial product or service issued or offered by Asgard is not a deposit with, investment in or other liability of Westpac, nor any other company within the Westpac Group. They are subject to investment risk, including possible delays in repayment and loss of income and principal invested. Neither Westpac nor any other company within the Westpac Group stands behind or otherwise guarantees the capital value or investment performance of any financial product or service issued or offered by Asgard. To the maximum extent permitted by law, neither Asgard nor any other company within the Westpac Group will be liable to any party in contract, tort (including for negligence) or otherwise for any loss or damage arising either directly or indirectly as a result of reliance on, use of or inability to use any information displayed on this website.

© The copyright in all information displayed on this website is owned by or licensed to a Westpac Group company. Except as expressly permitted, no information may be copied, reproduced, downloaded, transmitted or re-distributed. Information current at 13/06/2017.