Good decision.

Register today to experience BT Open Services. We'll be in touch to confirm your account.

Do you already have a login for BT Panorama or LifeCENTRAL+? Sign up here

* denotes mandatory fields

Your name *

By registering, you agree to the Terms and Conditions of BT Open Services.

Need help? Call 1300 783 143

Privacy Statement
BT Portfolio Services Ltd ('we', 'us', 'our') collects personal information from you to: (1) Process your application to become a registered user of BT Open Services; (2) Provide you with access to BT Open Services and enable you to use the services; (3) To communicate and manage our relationship with you; and (4) for our related administrative purposes. We may also use or disclose your personal information where it is required by, or authorised under, applicable privacy or other laws. We may also use your information to tell you about products or services we think may interest you. Please note, if you do not provide your personal information we would be unable to process your registration application to use BT Open Services and may no longer be able to provide the BT Open Services to you.
We may disclose your personal information to other members of the Westpac Group, anyone we engage to do something on our behalf, other entities who provide services through or in connection with BT Open Services and other organisations that assist us with our business. We may also disclose your personal information to an entity which is located outside Australia for the above purposes. Details of the countries where the overseas recipients are likely to be located are in our privacy policy.
As a provider of financial services, we have obligations to disclose some personal information to government agencies and regulators in Australia, and in some cases offshore. We are not able to ensure that foreign government agencies or regulators will comply with Australian privacy laws, although they may have their own privacy laws. By using our products or services, you consent to these disclosures.
Our privacy policy is available at bt.com.au or by calling 1300 783 143. It covers:
  • how you can access the personal information we hold about you and ask for it to be corrected;
  • how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with your complaint;
  • how we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in more detail.
We will update our privacy policy from time to time.